Policy recommendations for the 2017 Eastern Partnership Summit - Irakli Porchkhidze
GISS contributed to policy recommendations for the 2017 Eastern Partnership Summit. Paper is the result of the discussions of the Eastern Partnership (EaP) Think Tank Forum, held in Chișinău on September 21-23, 2017. For more details about the EaP Think Tank Forum please see www.ipre.md/eapttf2017.
The authors have drawn on the discussions from the EaP Think Tank Forum and added further insights on the future of the Eastern Partnership ahead of the upcoming EaP Summit in Brussels.
The paper has been produced within a project implemented by the New Europe Centre (former Institute for World Policy), Georgian Institute for Strategic Studies and the Institute for European Policies and Reforms in cooperation with the EaP Civil Society Forum. The project is funded by the EU and National Endowment for Democracy (NED) through the EaP CSF Re-granting Scheme 2017 and co-financed by Konrad Adenauer Stiftung (KAS).